FINAL JUDGMENT OF PATERNITY, PARENTALRESPONSIBILITY, AND BEST INTEREST ORDER
[…] SECTION I. JURISDICTION:
1. This Court is authorized and has jurisdiction to determine paternity and parental responsibility and to establish a parenting plan regarding the Minor Child identified in paragraph five, below. Chapter 742, Florida Statutes grants this Court jurisdiction to make such findings upon the petition of “[a]ny woman who is pregnant or has a child, any man who has reason to believe that he is the father of a child, or any child . . . when paternity has not been established by law or otherwise.” § 742.011, Fla. Stat. Pursuant to that same provision, a parent may also “request a determination of parental responsibility” as well as “the creation of a parenting plan and time-sharing schedule pursuant to chapter 61.” Id. Petitioner has filed a Petition asking this Court to make such findings. See In re. Amended Petition, Merino Rivas v. Avalos Sanchez, No. 24-000860-DRA (Fla. Cir. Ct., 2nd Jud. Cir., Gadsden County) [hereinafter In re Petition].